Skip to content ↓
Lealands High School

Lealands High School

Aspire Believe Achieve

Lealands' Staff

In this section you will find details of the staff at Lealands High School.

Senior Leadership Team 

Headteacher Mr John Burridge
Deputy Headteacher Mr S. Ward (School Ethos & Values)
Assistant Headteacher Mr W. Cullum (Assess, Pupil Progress & Intervention)
Assistant Headteacher Mr I. Little (Curriculum and Staffing)
Assistant Headteacher Mr A. Harris (Pastoral)
Assistant Headteacher Mrs A. Orr (Teaching, Learning and Training)
Special Educational Needs
Co-ordinator (SENCO)
Mr J. Hall (Inclusion)
School Business Manager Mrs J. Goslin

Subject Teachers 

Department Subject Leader Staff

Art

Ms E. Reason

Miss L. Mansell
Mrs J. Hale (Trainee Teacher)
Mr C. Sibley (Curriculum Technician)

 

English

 

Miss D. Duge

Miss C. Boreham (Literacy Coordinator)
Miss A. Bews
Miss S. Craydon (Trainee Teacher)
Miss D. Doyle (Trainee Teacher)
Ms T. Gordon (HLTA)
Mrs A. Morris
Mrs E. Sayle
Miss L. Seaton (Second in Dept)

 

 

Humanities

 

 

Miss J. Mann

Mrs C. Clarke
Mr L. Davis (Trainee Teacher)
Miss S. Gibbs
Mrs V. March
Miss S. Murtagh
Miss A. Sheridan
Mrs S. Thorpe (Maternity)
Mr S. Trevor
Mr S. Ward
Mr P. White
Miss W. Young
Miss S. Zafar

Computing and Business Studies

Mrs N. Alani

Mrs M. Fergus
Mr I. Little
Mrs V. Watts

 

Maths

 

Mr K. Miah

Miss R. Chowdhury
Mr W. Cullum
Mrs J. Jones
Miss L. Maina
Mrs J. Noon
Miss R. Panesar (Second in dept)
Mr M. Patterson
Mr S. Williams
Mrs M. Wright

Languages

Mr I. McCracken

Ms M. Asamoah (Second in dept)
Mr A. Gomez Esteban
Mr K. Marie
Miss A. Plaideau
Mr C. Taplin

 

PE & Specialism

 

Mr K. Ashby

Mr S. Didlick
Miss K. Hambleton (Second in dept)
Miss N. Keefe
Mrs R. Hyland (Technician) (Maternity)
Mr N. Pearson
Miss L. Wilkinson

Performing Arts

Mrs E. Shipp

Miss K. Heaslip (Dance)
Miss L. Williams (Drama)

 

Science

 

Mr D. Smith

Miss C. Cole (Second in dept)
Miss N. Keefe
Miss R. Lawes (Senior Technician)
Mr M. Lewis
Mr N. Pearson
Mr D. Roylance

 

 

 

SEN/Inclusion

 

 

 

Mr J. Hall (SENCO)
Mrs A. Peacock (Asst SENCO)

Miss R. Ainge
Miss O.  Aouam
Miss Z. Begum
Mr M. Choudhury
Mr L. Davis
Mrs P. Degroot
Mrs J. Edwards
Mrs D.  Garbett
Miss D. Glantz
Mrs K. Johnson (EAL Co-ordinator)
Mr J. Knight
Mrs K. Lalji (Maternity)
Miss A. Lamptey
Miss J. Lewis (Maternity)
Miss R. Markland
Miss N. McBeath
Mrs B. McGirr (Pastoral)
Miss R. Patrick
Mrs K. Rolls
Mrs D. Sanderson-Spaull
Miss R. Shahid

Technology

Mr J. Taylor

Mr N. Davis
Ms M. Lowery (Technician)
Mr T. McNicholas (Senior Technician)
Mr G. Roberts
Mr D. Ward
Miss Z. Wright

Pastoral 

Senior Pastoral Support Manager Mrs S. Oliver
Head of Year 7 Mr D. Ward
Year 7 Pastoral Support Manager Mrs C. Mountain
Head of Year 8 Mr P. White
Year 8 Pastoral Support Manager Mrs S. Chin
Head of Year 9 Miss A. Sheridan
Year 9 Pastoral Support Manager Miss S. Goodrum
Head of Year 10 Mr S. Trevor
Year 10 Pastoral Support Manager Miss K. Lawrence
Head of Year 11 Miss L. Williams
Year 11 Pastoral Support Manager Mrs A. Naureen
Pastoral Learning Support Assistant Mrs B. McGirr
Attitude To Learning Lead Miss E. Watson

Student Support 

Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator (SENCO) Mr J. Hall
Assistant SENCO Ms A. Buxton
EAL Co-ordinator Mrs K. Johnson
Re-engagement Co-ordinators Mr G. Morris
Miss K. Feane
Learning Support Assistants Miss R. Ainge
Miss O.  Aouam
Miss Z. Begum
Mr M. Choudhury
Mr L. Davis
Mrs P. Degroot
Mrs J. Edwards
Mrs D.  Garbett
Miss D. Glantz
Mrs K. Johnson (EAL Co-ordinator)
Mr J. Knight
Mrs K. Lalji (Maternity)
Miss A. Lamptey
Miss J. Lewis (Maternity)
Miss R. Markland
Miss N. McBeath
Mrs B. McGirr (Pastoral)
Miss R. Patrick
Mrs K. Rolls
Mrs D. Sanderson-Spaull
Miss R. Shahid
Learning Resource Co-ordinator Ms S. Rezaei
Careers Miss C. Griffiths

Administration 

School Business Manager Mrs J. Goslin
Head Teacher's PA Ms A. Buxton (acting)
Finance Mrs C. McMahon
Admissions/Deputy Head's PA Mrs A. Lawes
Examinations Manager Mrs D. Morris
Matron/Attendance Officer Miss A. Maczugowska
Receptionist Mrs R. Ainge
Data Manager Mrs S. Hodsden
Marketing and Communications Mrs S. Pittard
Learning Resource Co-ordinator Ms S. Rezaei
SLT Admin Mrs A. Bonnard
Cover Manager Mr A. Quddus

Cover Supervisors

Mr T. Dontchev
Mrs A. Taylor-Muir
Community Development Manager Mr P. Payne
Manager of ICT and Network Services Mr M. Zaman
Assistant Manager of ICT and Network Services Mr M. Browne
Reprographics Mrs C. Roberts